Our Funds

Community Funds

Tom & Donna Allen Family Fund

Edward C. Allworth Memorial Fund

W.M. Billy & Dorothy Ball, the Philip Ball & the Waldo & Mabel Ball Memorial Fund

Harold & Arlys Benson Endowment Fund

Claude Buchanan Fund

Emma Ree Burst Fund

Albert Caffodie/Schreck Family Fund

William E. & Doris Conger Caldwell Memorial Fund

Corvallis Rotary Club Fund #1

Greater Corvallis Rotary Club

Hispanic Children's Fund of Benton & Linn Counties

Homeless to Housing Community Initiative Fund

Walter S. and Dorothy Hopkins, Jr. Fund

Claude E. & Eleanor C. Ingalls Fund

May C. Korschgen Fund

Harry & Lorraine Lagestee Community Endowment

E.B & Lora Lemon Memorial Fund

Marvin & Shirley McDonald Endowment

Alice Mills Morrow Community Grant Endowment

Peffer-Y Trust Fund

Glenn & Sheila Plemmons Family Fund

Ervin C. & Helen C. Reiman Memorial Fund

Elizabeth Starker Cameron Endowed Fund

T.J. & Margaret O. Starker Memorial Fund

Bruce Starker Fund

Stephenson Family General Fund

Farl Cathey Tubb Fund

Roger B. & Geraldine Williams Memorial Fund

Bernard M. Guthrie Endowment Fund

Sam L. & Margaret Millsap Endowment Fund

Stanley &  William Wilt Fund

 

Donor Advised Funds

Susan & David Cook Donor Advised Fund

John & Linda Martinsen Donor Advised Fund

MDA Fund

Alice Mills Morrow DAF

Emilie Joe Pastega Simpson Fund

Rotary Club After 5 Fund

Corvallis Morning Rotary Club Fund

Rotary Club of Corvallis Donor Advised Fund

ROTC & Veterans Support Fund

Ron & Soozi Stevens Donor Advised Fund

STMF Fund (aka Seniu's Foundation Fund)

Traber Family Fund

Verlyne & Wayne Phillips Fund

 

Designated Funds

Air Force ROTC Silver Talons Endowed Support Fund

Lloyd & JoAnne Anderson Memorial Fund

Benton County Diabetes Health Promotion Endowment Fund

Fred & Mary Brauti Endowment Fund

Corvallis Aqua-Thusiasts Fund

Gertrude Lunde Cropsey Memorial Fund

William P. & Dorothy M. Eddy Memorial Fund

James Eickelberg Endowed Fund

Friends of Corvallis High School Band Endowment Fund

Gene & Helen Hansen Fund

Cliff Heselton Fund

Heselton Boys & Girls Club of Corvallis Endowment

Dr. Ken Johnson Dental Clinic Fund

Harry & Lorraine Lagestee Designated Endowment

Majestic Performing Arts Fund

Ron & Ann Marek Endowment

Alice Mills Morrow Endowment

Morrow Stone Soup Endowment

Don Nelson Absolutely Flyin' Fund

Oregon Cascades West Senior Services Foundation Fund

OSU Veterinary Medicine Scholarship Fund

Peffer Y Fund

Philomath Pool Fund

Cosima D. Vitus Rankin Fund

Walter J. & Marcia S. Reeder Family Fund

Goldie Rogers Composition Award Fund

Harris E. & Jean F. Rosendahl Fund

Kermit & Jean Starker Roth Aquatic Fund

Kermit & Jean Starker Roth Park Fund

Karly Sheehan Memorial Fund

David & Nita Smith Endowment Fund

Thompson Snyder Memorial Fund

Genny Stephenson Hospice Fund

Stephenson Family Meals On Wheels Fund

Stephenson Family Old Mill Center Fund

Ray & Genny Stephenson Vina Moses Fund

Beth Strong Fund

William Taubeneck Fund

Tsuga Community Commission

Ronald E. & Terrill Johnston Welty Family Memorial Fund

Leslie & Margaret Wheeler Family Fund

E.E.Wilson Fund

Robert C. & Patricia Wilson Fund

Yellow Ribbon Veterans Endowment Fund

 

Scholarship Funds

Ruth & Julian Adams Memorial Scholarship

Herb & Peggy Ballard Memorial Scholarship Fund

David Bruce Belcher Fund

Benton County Rotary Youth Scholarship Endowment

Robert W. & Cleo Wakefield Burtner Memorial Fund

John Callahan Memorial Fund

Maybelle Game Carlson Fund

Citizens Bank Scholarship

Coopey Boys' Memorial Fund

Corvallis Woman's Club Fund

John & Nancy Dennis Scholarship Fund

Friedman Scholarship in Physical Science Fund

Tom & Pat Gallagher Endowed Scholarship Fund

David M. Gazeley Endowed Scholarship Fund

Godfrey Music Fund

Loene Pooler Guthrie Scholarship Fund

Otto J. & Adelia M. Hahn Scholarship Fund

Bob & Billie Holcomb Family Youth Hall of Fame Award Fund

Peter & Barbara Hutton Scholarship Fund

Dorothy May Jenks Endowed Scholarship Fund

Robin V. Jensen Memorial Scholarship Fund

Knights of Pythias Scholarship Fund

Jim Kohl Give Me a Chance Scholarship

Harry & Lorraine Lagestee Scholarship Endowment

Louie Locke Athletic Scholarship Fund

Emily & Vic Logan Fund

John C. & Jeanne L. Mackey Endowed Scholarship

Masonic Lodge Scholarship

Scott Minter Memorial Cross-Country Scholarship

Allen R. & Jean H. Peters Family Fund

Lillian & Paul Petri Foreign Music Study Fund

H. Wayne & Edna M. Schultz Scholarship Fund

Glenn G. Shepard Memorial Scholarship

Loren J. & Audrey W. Smith Scholarship Fund

Marjorie Rowett Sutherland Scholarship Fund

Dale & Thomasina Trout Scholarship Fund

CT Wang Scholarship Fund

Patricia McEwan Wilson Memorial Fund

 

OSU Scholarship Funds

Chicano/Lationo Alumni Association Scholarship Fund

Cropsey Emergency Fund

Joel R Friend Fund

William Harrison Gill Education Fund

Margaret Dowell-Gravatt Fund

Lucy Hsu Ho Fund

Kilbuck Family Native American Fund

David Schacht Emergency Fund

David Schacht Scholarship

Helen & Harold Smith Fund

Charles F. & Elaine Mellen Sutherland College of Forestry Education Fund

Charles F. & Elaine Mellen Sutherland Home Economics and Education Fund

Helen & Hugh Wood Fund

 

ROTC Scholarship Funds

94th Bomb Group Scholarship Fund

American Legion, Post #11 ROTC Scholarship Fund

Col Arnold E. "Gene" Bench & Lieutenant Frederick E. Pokorney, Jr. Memorial Scholarship

LTC David & Dorothy Blasen Memorial Scholarship

Bond, Foster, Rainey Families Endowed ROTC Scholarship

Capt Robert A. Brett, Maj Gregory L. Stone, Maj James R. Trower Memorial Scholarship

Col Donald E. Carter, Lon & Mary Jensen, Helen Kirby ROTC Scholarship

Justin D. Cole & Donald R. Meeks, Jr. ROTC Scholarship

Emerald Empire MOAA Endowed Scholarship

Mark & Jennifer Fitch Family Scholarship

Col Ejner J. Fulsang, Cpt Gerry A. Harr, LTC Stephen C. Marks Memorial Scholarship

Benjamin Gerling Memorial Scholarship

Col. Frank N. & Dorothy E. Halm Memorial Scholarship

Dixie Holder Memorial Scholarship

Eugene M. "Mitch" Beard, BG Frank & Bobbie Gillespie, LtCol Ivan B. Grimes Memorial Scholarship

Holmes Family, Mater Family, Timothy Vevoda Family ROTC Scholarship

James L. Kennedy, CMS & Mrs. James Schwab, Sibayan Family ROTC Scholarship

Jay & Kelleigh Killen Military Excellence Endowed Scholarship

LTC John H. Landers, Jr. Purple Heart Scholarship

Lulay ROTC Endowed Scholarship

Cecil & Martha MacGregor Memorial Scholarship

Col. Julian & Rebecca McFadden Memorial Scholarship Fund

Honor Veterans & Patriots ROTC Scholarship

Military Officers' Club of Corvallis; Colonel Mark H. Terrel & LTC Thomas P. Bays Scholarship

LtCol Nelson M. Olf Endowed Scholarship Fund

Lt Sidney Fredrickson, Lt Robert Hamill, Lisa Maurer Memorial Scholarship

Jacob Saunders & John-Mark Nelson Endowed Scholarship

Herbert & Harriet Sinnard Fund

Stephens, Branch & Putnam Military Service Memorial Fund

John E. Taylor Family Endowed ROTC Scholarship

Western Oregon University, SGM Charles Beauchamp Memorial Scholarship

Women in ROTC Endowed Scholarship

Walter & Irene McPherson, Anton & Helen Nizich, Michael & Maxine Rainbolt, James & Rose Rainbolt ROTC Scholarship

 

Agency Funds

Benton County Historical Society

Benton Habitat for Humanity

Central Linn Community Foundation Fund

Cornerstone Associates

Corvallis Caring Place

Corvallis Community Band

Corvallis Environmental Center Endowment

Corvallis Professional Firefighters Charitable Fund

Heart of The Valley Children's Choir

Heartland Humane Society

We Care

Whiteside Theatre Foundation Endowment Fund for the Holiday Movie

Whiteside Theatre General Purpose Endowment Fund

 

BCF Sustainability Funds

Horace B. & Dorothy Cheney Fund

Wilbur M. & Justa Harper Memorial Fund

Jordan Sustainability Fund

Peter & Linda Sekermestrovich Family Fund

Thompson Administration Fund

 

Special Project Funds

Locke Cemetery Fund